Dr. Gregg C. Donaldson
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 42 years
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1114920576
Dr. Gregg C. Donaldson MD
Internist
He is located at 912 Seton Drive in Cumberland, MD 21502. Can help patients with the following: Anemia, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Fever, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Hyponatremia, Influenza. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1114920576. Appointment can be made via the phone number (301) 722-3111. He is affiliated with 3 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Gregg C. Donaldson, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Gregg C. Donaldson.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Procedures Performed by Dr. Gregg C. Donaldson
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Gregg C. Donaldson
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| Sanofi | $11 |
| Takeda | $11 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $23 |
Affiliated practices
Looking for more Internists?
Out of the 66 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 224 Washington Street Cumberland, 21502, MD
- Gender: Male
- Address: 705 Dixie Street Carrollton, 30117, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 517 East Oldtown Road Cumberland, 21502, MD
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 330 12502 Willowbrook Road Cumberland, 21502, MD
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1600 East Broadway Columbia, 65201, MO
- Gender: Male
- Address: 500 Memorial Avenue Cumberland, 21502, MD
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4100 Johnson Road Suite 202 Steubenville, 43952, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 900 Seton Drive Cumberland, 21502, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1313 National Highway Lavale, 21502, MD
- Gender: Male
- Address: 20 York Street New Haven, 6510, CT
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Gregg C. Donaldson treat?
Dr. Gregg C. Donaldson provides treatment for Anemia, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Fever, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Hyponatremia, Influenza. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Gregg C. Donaldson?
Dr. Gregg C. Donaldson's office is located at 912 Seton Drive in Cumberland, MD 21502.
Does Dr. Gregg C. Donaldson have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Gregg C. Donaldson is affiliated with Medexpress Urgent Care - Maryland. For the full list of practices see this list.
Does Dr. Gregg C. Donaldson accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Gregg C. Donaldson accepts patients with Medicare.